Panama visa, immigration and residency passport descriptions


Why Panama Immigration?


 

Explore Panama Immigration Visas that will suit every pocket and every taste.

 

Panama is internationally recognized as an easiest country to get citizenship that’s why Panama Immigration is so popular. It attracts people from all over the world who are interested in Panama VISA for Permanent Residency. Panama can offer many Visas Programs that will suit every taste and every budget. 

 

Explore Panama Immigration Visas Details.


Panama immigration, visa and residency passport descriptions

Why Panama Immigration?

Explore Panama Immigration Visas that will suit every pocket and every taste.

 

Panama is internationally recognized as an easiest country to get citizenship that’s why Panama Immigration is so popular. It attracts people from all over the world who are interested in Panama VISA for Permanent Residency. Panama can offer many Visas Programs that will suit every taste and every budget. 

 

How to get Panama Visa CLICK and find out how to qualify for best Prices

Retiree, Pensionado – Panama Immigration Residency Visa


retire in panama

The Panama Retirement Visa is the Easiest Residency Visa in the World

To qualify for the Panama Retirement Visa, an individual should be at least 18 years of age and have proof from a foreign legal entity that they will be earning a monthly income of, at least, 1,000 USD for the rest of their life. The income of 1,000 USD per month for retirement in Panama is sufficient for one couple only.  For each dependent, who will retire in Panama with you, an additional income of 250 USD per month is required.  As dependents, can only be considered the Children of the couple up to the age of 18 or, if they are full-time post secondary education students, up to the age of 25.


Friendly Nations - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


panama friendly nations visa

To apply for Panama Friendly Nations Visa you have to be a citizen of the "Friendly" countries

Panama Immigration allows Citizens of Friendly Nations to be granted a Panama Residency Visa that leads to the Easiest Country to get Citizenship and a Panama Passport, if they can prove financial solvency and have economic or professional ties with Panama. For Panama Friendly Nations Visa financial solvency can be proven by depositing a minimum of 5,000 USD in a Panamanian bank account. An additional 2,000 USD must be deposited for each dependent that will obtain residency status but also qualify for Panama Citizenship as well as receive a Panama Passport with Panama Friendly Nations Visa. For the applicant to establish economic ties he must form a corporation that is registered to do business in Panama and be either a member of the Board of Directors or a majority shareholder.


Reforestation Investors - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


panama reforestation visa

Get your Panama Passport with Panama Reforestation Visa

The Panama Reforestation Visa can lead to full Panama citizenship with a Panama passport. Applicants may qualify when they invest a minimum of 80,000 USD in a Reforestation project that has no less than 5 hectares of forest land. An additional investment of 2,000 USD is required for every dependent who will be included in the visa application and will also obtain Panama Citizenship as well as a Panama Passport with Panama Reforestation Visa.


Foreign Professional - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


Foreign Professional Panama Immigration Visa

Start your successful career with Foreign Professional Panama Immigration Visa

Panama Immigration allows Citizens of all nationalities to apply for a Foreign Professional Panama Residency Visa if they have a university diploma in a career that's not in their long list of exclusions. Most notably Marketing, Social Media Management, Business / Government & Banking administration are not excluded as well as various other sub-specializations such as Logistics, Marine Technology, Oceanography, Instrumentation, Bio-tech, Material Handling, Osteopathy, Naturopathy, Homeopathy and a host of other sub-fields that may be deemed appropriate by Panama's National Universities. To establish professional ties, the applicant must hold a work permit, have a social security card and provide proof of employment by a Panamanian company.


Agricultural Investor - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


Agriculture Investor Panama Immigration Visa

Passive investment of 60,000 USD is required for Agriculture Investor Panama Immigration Visa

Applicants making a passive investment of 60,000 USD in Panama agricultural projects, aquaculture or farms may qualify for an Agricultural Investor Panama Residency Visa. The maximum period for temporary residency under the Panama Agricultural Investor Residency Visa is 6 years and the temporary residency permit must be extended every 2 years. An additional investment of 500 USD is required for each dependent. This Panama Residency Visa option qualifies for funding and has various other incentives that make it the obvious easy solution for ecologically minded business people or professionals who are aspiring to get involved with growing, distributing and exporting healthy, nutritious, non-GMO, chemical free, organic food.


Domestic Worker - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


domestic worker - panama immigration visa

Domestic Worker Visa - Panama Immigration Visa for those, who wan to enjoy Panama and make some good money

Any Panamanian national or a Panama temporary or permanent resident can hire a foreigner to work as a Maid, Gardener, Cook, Chauffeur, Personal Assistant, Butler or Nanny. These workers will have a Panama Residency Domestic Worker Visa for one year and be eligible to receive up to 4 extensions, provided that the applicant continues to work for the same employer.


Student - Panama Immigration Residency Visa


florida state university in panama

Student Panama Immigration Visa - for those who always wanted to get high quality education in Panama.

An applicant may be eligible for a Panama Residency Student Visa for one year and be eligible to receive up to 6 extensions, provided that the applicant continues to attend a post secondary institution that is approved by the Ministry of Education.